Our privacy policy

     All your personal informations collected, will be used to turn your visit to our website more productive and friendly as possible.

     The confidentiality of personal data of the users of our platform is very important for Edsilo.

     All the personal informations relating members, costumers or visitors that uses Edsilo will be in accordance with the law of personal data protectioin from October, 26. 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

     The personal information collected includes your name and email address.

     The use o Edsilo presupposes the acceptation of this policy. Our team have the power to update this terms without notice.

Your informations

     We save all relevant informations that you give us to let you have the best experience in Edsilo. These informations can be collected from the official registration form of our platform, or from your google account. In this case, we will use you name, profile picture and e-mail address in the inclusion process.

The ads

     As other websites, we colect and use informations that are on the ads. These informations include your IP (Internet Protocol), ISP (Intertet Service Provider), the browser you used to access our website, the sesion time and the pages you have visited in our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

     Google, uses cookies to display ads in our website;

     Using cookie DART, google can display ads with reference in the visits you have made in other websites.

The Cookies and Web Beacons

     We use cookies to save informations, as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This can include a simple popup, or any other link to other services that we offer.

     Cookies are mandatory in Edsilo, if you disable them it will change the way the website interacts with you. This can afect your connection to our website, programs or services.

Third party links

     Edsilos has links with other websites, because these website contains useful informations / tools to our teachers. Our privacy policy does not apply for these websites, if you visit them, you shall read their policy privacy.

     We exclude all liability for their privacy policy or the content available in these websites.

Do you need help?

If you have any questions, we have an expert team that can help you. Ask something!

Start chat